Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Paula AlvaradoESOL, Paraprofessionals
ESOL Paraeducator
Pamela ArnoldFifth Grade
Teacher
Norma Velez ArveloKindergarten
Teacher
Leximar AyalaThird Grade
Long Term Substitute
Melba Baez-OfficerESE
Special Education Teacher
Denise BaptisteESE
LEA Facilitator
Maria BatistaKindergarten
Dagmar BauzoCustodians
Foreman
Karyn BendeleThird Grade
Teacher
Nolanie BinetParaprofessionals, PreK, VPK
Preschool CDAT
Renee BridgesThird Grade
Teacher
Ivalise BrunetSecond Grade
Teacher
Temperance BryantResource Teachers
Math Interventionist
Temperance Anderson BryantResource Teachers
Teacher
Tamara CameronThird Grade
Teacher
Amy CheckleyParaprofessionals
Paraeducator
Maribel CollazoFourth Grade
Teacher
Sandra CollazoOffice & Support Staff
Financial & Principal's Secretary
Rebecca ConkeyNetwork Manager, Paraprofessionals
Para - Network Manager
Cynthia CruzESE
Long Term Substitute
De La CruzFirst Grade
Edna DelgadoHead Start
Parent Outreach Facilitator
Otilia DenguFourth Grade
Teacher
Amelia DestinFifth Grade
DiazSecond Grade
Angela DieguezPreK
Teacher PreK
Julia DimmerSpecial Areas
Music Teacher
Maria EchevarriaOffice & Support Staff
Secretary, Guidance
Kari EggebratenResource Teachers
Reading Interventionist
Elizabeth FerrerESE
Teacher, VE
Marari FerrerFourth Grade
Teacher
Geisha FigueroaFirst Grade
Teacher
Hannah FlynnSpecial Areas
Music Teacher
Mariela GaleanyESE
Teacher, VE
Maria GarciaSecond Grade
Teacher
Oneimi GarciaCustodians
Night Custodian
Francisco Cancel GonzalezESE, Paraprofessionals
Paraprofessional - ESE
Jackie De GraciaParaprofessionals, PreK
Paraeducator
Tamara GrantThird Grade
Teacher
Evangelina HarveyESOL, Paraprofessionals
ESOL Paraeducator
Kerri HowardParaprofessionals
Media Specialist
JadallahResource Teachers
School Based Reading Coach
Qurratulain KhanParaprofessionals, PreK, VPK
Para - TTI E
Melinda KiddleOffice & Support Staff
Behavior Interventionist
LawsonSecond Grade
Tanetta LewisParaprofessionals, PE
Paraprofessional Physical Education
Janina LombardoSecond Grade
Teacher
Janille ManjengwaParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Iviette MarinResource Teachers
Math Interventionist
Ana MarreroOffice & Support Staff
School Secretary
Linda MarreroFirst Grade
Teacher
Lizbeth MatosParaprofessionals
ESE Inclusion Paraeducator
Helena MaysKindergarten
Teacher
McDonaldKindergarten
Tamara McGowanSecond Grade
Teacher
Johanna MelendezESE, Paraprofessionals
Paraprofessional - ESE
Melissa MillerFifth Grade
Shoshana Morris-BarretKindergarten
Shivanie MoteeFourth Grade
Teacher
Daniel MunozFirst Grade
Paraprofessional - ESE
Angelique MyrtilFirst Grade
Teacher
Jose NievesESE, Paraprofessionals
Paraprofessional - ESE
Tania OcasioKindergarten
Teacher
Eris Santiago OrtizFirst Grade
Teacher
Jessica OteroFifth Grade
Amy Aponte PadroESE
Teacher
Rosa PaganCustodians
Night Custodian
Marie PossibleSchool Nurse
Nurse
PrideSecond Grade
Jacqueline RamirezKindergarten
Nancy RamirezParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Deborah Trinidad RamosESE, PreK
ESE Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Abby ReederFourth Grade
Provisional II
Lizbeth RiosESE
Teacher, VE
Carymil Rivera-PerezESOL
Teacher
Kassandra RiveraKindergarten
Teacher
Natalie RiveraSpecial Areas
Art Teacher
Rosa Kasse RiveraFifth Grade
Teacher
Rubi Ruiz RiveraSecond Grade
Teacher
Quintero RodriguezESE
Teacher, VE
Aida RomanFourth Grade
Teacher
America RosarioFirst Grade
Teacher
Bonnie RosarioResource Teachers
Math Coach
Solange Rosas-NinguiThird Grade
Teacher
Wilson SalgadoCustodians
Day Custodian
Yuani SantosFourth Grade
Teacher
Kym SaulFirst Grade
Teacher
Emily SedaCafeteria
Food Service Manager
Lisa SmithESE, Paraprofessionals, PreK
ESE PreK Paraeducator
Yvonne VelezFourth Grade
Teacher
Jillian WarnerFifth Grade
Teacher
Jenelyn WilcoxESE
Teacher, VE
Lauren ZarefossFifth Grade
Teacher
Xavier ZayasPE
Physical Education Teacher